Skip to content ↓

SHERINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Staff

In this section...

 

Staff

Sarah Jones

Head Teacher, School Improvement, Personnel, Strategic Planning, Standards, Governors, School Overview and Budget

Jo Robinson

Deputy Head Teacher,  Pastoral, Pupil Premium, CP Designated Lead & Safeguarding, Behaviour, School Organisations (CPD, Timetabling & Cover), TA’s and Volunteers,  Eco School, PSHE 

Ben Matthews

Deputy Head Teacher, DHT Academic Standards, Standards (E and M), Links with other schools, GD Development
Tessa Clark Assistant Head Teacher, Academic standards, Class teacher 2S, Broad Curriculum, Policies, KS1 phase (maternity leave)
Zoe Traviss Assistant Head Teacher, Academic Standards, Maths, Science, Upper KS2 Teacher, Remote Learning
Des Nunes Assistant Head Teacher, Pastoral, SENCO, Safeguarding, CP deputy
Sarah Sanna Class teacher Year RB
Kelly Neeves Class teacher, Year 3SB
Emma Souter Class teacher, Year 1W

Ellen Gibson

Class teacher, Year 2M

Lizzie Gaskin Class teacher, Year 5L

Jonathan Pate

Class teacher, Year 5B 

Katie Wilson

Class teacher Year RL

Gregory Sleet

Class teacher Year 4M

Jo Robinson

Class teacher, Nursery

Antonette Contaoe Class teacher, Year 1A
Hannah Bolton Class teacher, Year 6C
Phil Rickner Class teacher, Year 6O

Michael Fink

Class teacher, Year 3C

Stephanie Flack Class teacher, Year 4H
Paddy Hill Head of PE
Elena Ratcliffe Class teacher, Year 2S

Support Staff

Sue Guest

Senior Admin Officer: Finance, Admin, SLT

Rema Sultan

Admin Assistant: Reception, Admissions, Admin, First Aider

Rebecca Davidson

School Business manager: Finance, Admin, Site, H&S, Clubs, Website

Marriam Kashmiri Senior Admin Officer: Reception, Visits and School Journey, HR, Stock
   

Arzu Yazic

TA 

Belinda Collier

Senior TA Nursery, Meals Supervisor, Breakfast club, First Aid Leader

Layla Elouazani

HLTA, First Aider, Breakfast club

Lisbet Morales

TA, Lighthouse Manager

Ginny Littlefield TA Reception

Yasmin Bartlett

TA Reception

Claire Martin

HLTA

Karron Lovatt-Fraser TA
Sam Brown TA
Anthony Woods HLTA and PE
Marcia Garcia TA

Lidia Quadras

TA

Judith Hornsby HLTA, NNEB, Paediatric first aider
Lesley Barber Lunchtime Supervisor and Nursery TA
Aisling Kearns TA
Sarah Morgan TA
Luis Herrero HLTA and PE
   

Kitchen Team

 

Ange Woodburn

Assistant

Veronica

Head Chef